Topic Groups

Click on group to get detailed information

Topic Group Chairs and further members
1 Missing data
Chairs:
James Carpenter, Kate Lee
Members:
Melanie Bell, Els Goetghebeur, Joe Hogan, Rod Little, Andrea Rotnitzky, Kate Tilling, Ian White
2 Selection of variables and functional forms in multivariable analysis
Chairs:
Georg Heinze, Aris Perperoglou, Willi Sauerbrei
Members:
Michal Abrahamowicz, Heiko Becher, Harald Binder, Daniela Dunkler, Rolf Groenwold, Frank Harrell, Nadja Klein, Geraldine Rauch, Patrick Royston, Matthias Schmid
3 Initial data analysis
Chairs:
Marianne Huebner, Saskia le Cessie, Werner Vach
Members:
Dianne Cook, Heike Hofmann, Lara Lusa, George Luta, Carsten Oliver Schmidt
4 Measurement error and misclassification
Chairs:
Laurence Freedman, Victor Kipnis
Members:
Hendriek Boshuizen, Raymond Carroll, Veronika Deffner, Kevin Dodd, Paul Gustafson, Ruth Keogh, Helmut K├╝chenhoff, Pamela Shaw, Anne Thiebaut, Janet Tooze, Michael Wallace
5 Study design
Chairs:
Suzanne Cadarette, Mitchell Gail
Members:
Gary Collins, Stephen Evans, Neil Pearce, Peggy Sekula, Neus Valveny, Elizabeth Williamson, Mark Woodward
6 Evaluating diagnostic tests and prediction models
Chairs:
Ewout Steyerberg, Ben van Calster
Members:
Patrick Bossuyt, Gary Collins, Petra Macaskill, David McLernon, Carl Moons, Maarten van Smeden, Andrew Vickers
7 Causal inference
Chairs:
Els Goetghebeur, Ingeborg Waernbaum
Members:
Eric Jay Daza, Bianca De Stavola, Vanessa Didelez, Niels Keiding, Saskia le Cessie, Erica Moodie, Michael Wallace, Martin Wolkewitz
8
Chairs:
Michal Abrahamowicz, Per Kragh Andersen, Terry Therneau
Members:
Richard Cook, Pierre Joly, Torben Martinussen, Maja Pohar-Perme, Jeremy Taylor, Hans van Houwelingen
9 High-dimensional data
Chairs:
Lisa McShane, Joerg Rahnenfuehrer
Members:
Federico Ambrogi, Axel Benner, Harald Binder, Anne-Laure Boulesteix, Tomasz Burzykowski, Riccardo De Bin, W. Evan Johnson, Lara Lusa, Stefan Michiels, Eugenia Migliavacca, Sherri Rose, Willi Sauerbrei